Privacy policy – Klart and Klartboard customers

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_custom_heading source=”post_title” font_container=”tag:h1|text_align:left” use_theme_fonts=”yes”][ultimate_heading sub_heading_color=”#464646″ alignment=”left” spacer=”line_only” spacer_position=”middle” line_height=”3″ line_color=”#3bfb42″ sub_heading_font_family=”font_family:Roboto|font_call:Roboto|variant:300″ sub_heading_style=”font-weight:300;” line_width=”200″ main_heading_margin=”margin-bottom:10px;” sub_heading_margin=”margin-bottom:20px;” spacer_margin=”margin-bottom:20px;” sub_heading_line_height=”desktop:24px;” margin_design_tab_text=””]Version 1.0 April 19, 2018

When you process personal data, you are obliged to inform the data subjects about the processing of this data.

Klart, as the data controller, is responsible for customers, partners and other professional contacts (hereinafter the data subjects) in Clear and Clearboard are informed about the processing of their personal data.

 

The identity and contact details of the data controller are:

Klart ApS

Amicisvej 12,1

1852 Frederiksberg

CVR: 36464968

The company's personal data controller:

Lotte Lyng

Email: lotte@klartkbh.dk

Mobile: 29665389

 

Klart can provide the following information about the processing of personal data in Klart:

1) Categories of personal data

In Klart, a range of general personal data is processed:

  • Professional business card information (name, email, phone number, etc.)
  • Payment information (payment ID, etc.)

2) Where the personal data comes from

  • Personal information comes primarily from the data subject
  • Personal information can come from searches on social media or the Internet

3) The purpose and legal basis for the processing

  • The purpose is marketing, sales, customer dialogue as well as invoicing and accounting
  • The legal basis is:
    • Interest balancing – professional business card information about potential and past clients
    • Contract – professional business card information about clients and payment information
    • Law – payment information in accounting material

4) Recipients of personal data

  • Personal information in accounting material is passed on to the company's Auditor. Other personal data is not passed on.

5) Storage of personal data

Personal information is stored digitally with sub-data processors and in physical archives:

  • Personal information in customer contracts, customer dialogue and for potential and former customers is stored in Office 365, Dropbox and Telia. Information in Dropbox is transferred to third countries (EU-US Privacy Shield)
  • Personal information related to the fulfillment of the rights of the registered is transferred to Cluedin and Office 365.
  • Personal information for use in invoicing and payment is stored in Office 365, Dropbox and e-conomic as well as in physical accounting documents. Information in Dropbox and e-conomic is transferred to third countries (EU-US Privacy Shield and EU model clause)

6) Duration of storage

  • The personal information regarding existing customers are stored at Klart until the data subject requests that the information be deleted or returned.
  • Personal information about potential or former customers is deleted no later than 5 years after the last contact
  • Personal information used for invoicing and payment is stored for 5 years

7) The right to access, rectification and deletion, restriction and objection to processing

Insight

  • At the request of the data subject, Klart provides an overview of the processing of the data subject's personal data

Correction

  • At the request of the data subject, Klart corrects personal data about the data subject. If Klart disagrees with the request, notification of this is sent to the registered person.

Deletion ("the right to be forgotten")

  • At the request of the data subject, Klart deletes personal data about the data subject. If Klart disagrees with the request, notification of this is sent to the registered person.

Restriction

  • At the request of the data subject, Klart restricts the processing of personal data about the data subject. If Klart disagrees with the request, notification of this is sent to the registered person.

Objection

  • At the request of the data subject, Klartboard stops processing personal data about the data subject. If Klart disagrees with the request, notification of this is sent to the registered person.

8) Automatic decisions and profiling

  • Personal information in Klartboard does not form the basis for profiling or automatic individual decision-making.

 9) Complaint to the Data Protection Authority

  • It is possible to lodge a complaint with the Norwegian Data Protection Authority if our processing of personal data is unsatisfactory. The Danish Data Protection Authority's contact information can be found at www.datatilsynet.dk.

If you have questions

You are always welcome to contact our personal data controller if you need help or have questions about the processing of personal data in Klart: lotte@klartkbh.dk[/ultimate_heading][ultimate_spacer height=”30″][/vc_column][/vc_row ]